Sections of Courses

No Code Course Name Instructor's Name Number of Available Seats Faculty
1 ACC 201 Section 1 Principles of Accounting I Orlando Bezzuel... 60 ECONS
2 ACC 310 Section 1 Managerial Accounting Orlando Bezzuel... 30 ECONS
3 ACC 411 Section 1 Auditing 1 Orlando Bezzuel... 25 ECONS
4 AE 401 Section 1 Building's Systems (MEP) II Amedeo Cilento 25 ENGG
5 AE 411 Section 1 Architectural Engineering Design Project I Maksat Omarov 15 ENGG
6 ARC 101 Section 1 Architectural Drawing and Creativity So Chakrya 40 ENGG
7 ARC 203 Section 1 Interior Architecture Sonarita Srey 40 ENGG
8 ARC 211 Section 1 Architectural Design 1 Amedeo Cilento 40 ENGG
9 ARC 300 Section 1 Architectural Design 3 Amedeo Cilento 25 ENGG
10 ARC 401 Section 1 Master Planning and Landscaping Vannita Som 40 ENGG
11 BAF 211 Section 1 Money and Banking Lihour Tang 40 ECONS
12 BAF 301 Section 1 Financial Management I Sezai Karaosmanoglu 50 ECONS
13 BAF 301 Section 2 Financial Management I Orlando Bezzuel... 40 ECONS
14 BAF 401 Section 1 Bank Management Heng Sok 30 ECONS
15 BAF 421 Section 1 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management Heng Sok 30 ECONS
16 BAF 450 Section 1 Finance Capstone 1 Heng Sok 25 ECONS
17 BUS 110 Section 1 Management Essentials Ali Ihtiyar 55 ECONS
18 BUS 110 Section 2 Management Essentials Ali Ihtiyar 55 ECONS
19 BUS 201 Section 1 Management I Socheata Kim 60 ECONS
20 BUS 211 Section 1 Organizational Behavior Royel Yonn 40 ECONS
21 BUS 220 Section 1 Marketing Ali Ihtiyar 60 ECONS
22 BUS 321 Section 1 Human Resources Management Royel Yonn 45 ECONS
23 BUS 330 Section 1 Business Ethics Socheata Kim 60 ECONS
24 BUS 401 Section 1 Operations Management Patrick William... 60 ECONS
25 BUS 411 Section 1 Business Strategy Royel Yonn 40 ECONS
26 CE 201 Section 1 Engineering Mechanics Vitiea Noeun 40 ENGG
27 CE 211 Section 1 Engineering Geology Bun Kim Ngun 40 ENGG
28 CE 301 Section 1 Structural Systems Design Khisan Khan 40 ENGG
29 CE 311 Section 1 Fluid Mechanics Hulusi Yilmaz 40 ENGG
30 CE 321 Section 1 Surveying Sainglong Kaing 40 ENGG
31 CE 331 Section 1 Soil Mechanics & Lab Maksat Omarov 40 ENGG
32 CE 341 Section 1 Strength of Materials II Horng Vuthy 40 ENGG
33 CE 410 Section 1 High Rise Structures Mony Mom 40 ENGG
34 CE 421 Section 1 Environmental Engineering Kong Chhuon 40 ENGG
35 CE 445 Section 1 Reinforced Concrete Structures II Vitiea Noeun 40 ENGG
36 CE 446 Section 1 Reinforced Concrete Structures Project Tba: To Be Announced 30 ENGG
37 CE 451 Section 1 Transportation Engineering Maksat Omarov 40 ENGG
38 CS 151 Section 1 Introduction to Programming Lior Kadosh 40 ICT
39 CS 151 Section 2 Introduction to Programming Lior Kadosh 40 ICT
40 CS 201 Section 1 Data Structures and Algorithms Sovila Srun 40 ICT
41 CS 230 Section 1 Computer Networks Riccardo Corrado 40 ICT
42 CS 260 Section 1 Web Design & Development Lypengleang Seang 40 ICT
43 CS 301 Section 1 Systems Programming Lior Kadosh 40 ICT
44 CS 321 Section 1 Database Management Sophea Chhun 40 ICT
45 CS 331 Section 1 Computer Graphics Sokchea Kor 40 ICT
46 CS 380 Section 1 Human-Computer Interaction: UI Design Seng Kheang 40 ICT
47 CS 401 Section 1 Final Year Project I Bayram Annanurov 40 ICT
48 CS 427 Section 1 Selected Topics in CS Bayram Annanurov 40 ICT
49 CS 432 Section 1 Software Testing Riccardo Corrado 40 ICT
50 CS 451 Section 1 Introduction to Data Mining Sovila Srun 40 ICT

Pages